© GlobalSoccerTransfers.co.uk
Staff moves/changes quarter III / 2017
Back Forward Refresh Print Transfer Key

Date

Name

First Name

Nat.

Club/Nation

DOB/Age

Job

Misc.Info/Changes

Contract

Previous Clubs

29.09.2017

Lee

Carsley

Irl

Birmingham City (Eng)

28.02.1974

assistant manager

appointed

-

England u-21

25.09.2017

Lee

Carsley

Irl

England u-21

28.02.1974

assistant manager

appointed

-

Brentford (Eng)

25.09.2017

Billy

Dodds

Sco

Ross County (Sco)

28.02.1974

assistant manager

sacked

-

Dundee (Sco)

29.08.2017

Michael

Anderson

Eng

Gillingham (Eng)

??.??.??

vice-chairman

stepped down

-

-

23.08.2017

Valeri

Belokon

Lat

Blackpool (Eng)

14.02.1960

director

resigned

-

-

06.09.2017

Michael

Anderson

Eng

Gillingham (Eng)

??.??.??

vice-chairman

stepped down

-

-

05.07.2017

Jens

Lehmann

Ger

Arsenal (Eng)

10.10.1969

first-team coach

appointed

-

Stuttgart (Ger)